Time/Result | Date | Away | Home | Location | Officials | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Exhibition | |||||||
Final |
Sep. 8, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
EX |
||
Exhibition | |||||||
Final |
Sep. 9, 2023 @ 7:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex |
EX |
||
Exhibition | |||||||
Final |
Sep. 12, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
EX |
||
Exhibition | |||||||
Final |
Sep. 15, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD | Ron Ebbesen Arena |
EX |
||
Final |
Sep. 22, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD | Ron Ebbesen Arena |
• Jaydan Paul • Richard Hilton • Tyler Abernethy • Bjorn Billehaug |
RS |
|
Final |
Sep. 23, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Agra Risk Wheatland Kings STRA | Strathmore Family Centre Arena |
• Jason Vanzhov • Ziad Music • Richard Hilton • Jared Sabo |
RS |
|
Final |
Sep. 29, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Red Deer Vipers REDD | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
Sep. 30, 2023 @ 8:30 PM | Rocky Rams ROCK | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Bjorn Billehaug • Colin McGregor • Mark Bateman • Nathan Garofalo |
RS |
|
Final |
Oct. 6, 2023 @ 7:15 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Cannex Cochrane Generals COCH | Spray Lakes Totem 1 |
• Jared Sabo • Justin Slimm • Brandon Renner • William Page |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Oct. 7, 2023 @ 8:30 PM | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Erica Holmes • Bjorn Billehaug • Austin Dorin • Jared Sabo |
RS |
|
Final /SO |
Oct. 14, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | NexSource Centre |
• Jeremy Macleod • Richard Hardie • Josh Zanolli • Wade Lightburn |
RS |
|
Final |
Oct. 20, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Coaldale Copperheads COAL | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
Oct. 21, 2023 @ 8:30 PM | Three Hills Thrashers THRE | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Landon Maheux • Colin McGregor • Richard Hilton • Jason Vanzhov |
RS |
|
Final |
Oct. 27, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex |
• Chris Brown • Jarime Wellenstein • Mathieu Laurans • Austin Doris |
RS |
|
Final |
Oct. 28, 2023 @ 7:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI | Kinplex |
• Adam Klick • Kent Hanna • Ryan Campbell • Troy Ferguson |
RS |
|
Final |
Nov. 3, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Agra Risk Wheatland Kings STRA | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Erica Holmes • Bryce Honish • Colin McGregor |
RS |
|
Final |
Nov. 4, 2023 @ 7:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Rocky Rams ROCK | Rocky Arena |
• Jeromy Macleod • Josh Zanolli • Richard Hardie • Kyle Hoenwarter |
RS |
|
New Date/Time | |||||||
Final |
Nov. 10, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Ponoka Stampeders PONO | Ponoka Culture & Recreation Complex |
• Curtis Rangen • Terry Hollman • Jeremy Datema • Richard Hardie |
RS |
|
Final /SO |
Nov. 17, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Tyler Abernethy • Landon Maheux • Bryce Honish • Brandon Renner |
RS |
|
Final |
Nov. 18, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Red Deer Vipers REDD | Servus Arena |
• Richard Hardie • Terry Hollman • Jaxon Lynn • David Scott |
RS |
|
Final |
Nov. 24, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Mountainview Colts MOUN | Didsbury Memorial Complex Arena |
• Shaun Holtby • Mathew MacDonald • Josh Zanolli • Brady Smid |
RS |
|
Final /SO |
Nov. 25, 2023 @ 8:30 PM | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
Dec. 2, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Coaldale Copperheads COAL | Coaldale Sportsplex |
• Trent Ducharme • Tyson Phillips • Dax Eaglebear • Spencer Phillips |
RS |
|
Final |
Dec. 3, 2023 @ 4:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Agra Risk Wheatland Kings STRA | Strathmore Family Centre Arena |
• Chris Brown • Carter Bagg • Colin McGregor • Riley Stovka |
RS |
|
Final |
Dec. 8, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Mountainview Colts MOUN | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Jason Vanzhov • Carter Bagg • Bryce Honish • Mark Bateman |
RS |
|
Final |
Dec. 9, 2023 @ 8:30 PM | Ponoka Stampeders PONO | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Phillip Tanguay • Connor Ackroyd • Zach Cormier • Bryce Honish |
RS |
|
Final |
Dec. 15, 2023 @ 7:45 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Cannex Cochrane Generals COCH | Spray Lakes Totem 1 |
• Ziad Music • Bjorn Billehaug • Jason Vanzhov • Brandon Renner |
RS |
|
Final |
Dec. 16, 2023 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Coaldale Copperheads COAL | Coaldale Sportsplex |
• Brad Yoshida • Brock Knibbs • Tristan Surmik • Spencer Phillips |
RS |
|
Final |
Jan. 5, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Agra Risk Wheatland Kings STRA | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Carter Bagg • Colin McGregor • Zach Cormier • Shawn Butler |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Jan. 6, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Cannex Cochrane Generals COCH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Kalaeb Brhane • Jason Vanzhov • Mathieu Laurans • Bryce Honish |
RS |
|
Final |
Jan. 13, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Agra Risk Wheatland Kings STRA | Strathmore Family Centre Arena |
• Carter Bagg • Kalaeb Brhane • Jason Vanzhov • Dawson Pahl |
RS |
|
Final |
Jan. 19, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex |
• Michelle Barry • Mathieu Laurans • Jaydan Paul |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Jan. 20, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Coaldale Copperheads COAL | Coaldale Sportsplex |
• David Gilfoy • Trent Ducharme • Lindesy Ducharme • Spencer Phillips |
RS |
|
Final |
Jan. 26, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Bjorn Billehaug • Bryce Honish • Colton Verschoor |
RS |
|
Final |
Jan. 27, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Airdrie Techmation Thunder AIRD | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Jason Vanzhov • Carter Bagg • Mathieu Laurans • Austin Doris |
RS |
|
Rescheduled Date | |||||||
Final |
Jan. 30, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
RS |
||
Final |
Feb. 2, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Coaldale Copperheads COAL | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Kalaeb Brhane • Brandon Renner • Matthew Lattimer |
RS |
|
Final |
Feb. 3, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Cannex Cochrane Generals COCH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Jason Makarus • Colin McGregor • Trevor Dziaduck • Austin Miller-Brown |
RS |
|
Final |
Feb. 9, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Medicine Hat Cubs MEDI | Kinplex |
• Greg Sarauer • Chris Savage • Christopher Aarden • Joshua Marshall |
RS |
|
Final |
Feb. 10, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Kalaeb Brhane • Jared Sabo • Jarime Wellenstein |
RS |
|
Final |
Feb. 16, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Cannex Cochrane Generals COCH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Josh Meier • Ziad Music • Brent Peterson • Mathieu Laurans |
RS |
|
Final /OT |
Feb. 17, 2024 @ 7:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Three Hills Thrashers THRE | Centennial Place Arena |
• Kyle Hoenwarter • Brenden English • Logan Niemeyer • Trey Mirus |
RS |
|
Game #1 | |||||||
Final |
Feb. 24, 2024 @ 5:15 PM | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Flynn McGeough • Connor Ackroyd • Zach Cormier • Matthew Lattimer |
PO |
|
Game #2 | |||||||
Final |
Feb. 26, 2024 @ 7:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex |
• Chris Brown • Carter Bagg • Sam Lewin • Austin Doris |
PO |
|
Game #3 | |||||||
Final |
Feb. 27, 2024 @ 8:15 PM | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Josh Meier • Jack Sylven • Brandon Pederson • Emily Hill |
PO |
|
Game #4 (if required) | |||||||
Final |
Feb. 29, 2024 @ 7:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | High River Brewing Co. Flyers HIGH | Bob Snodgrass Recreation Complex |
• Chris Brown • Ziad Music • Brandon Pederson • Riley Stovka |
PO |
|
Game #1 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 3, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Rocky Rams ROCK | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
PO |
||
Game #2 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 8, 2024 @ 8:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Rocky Rams ROCK | Rocky Arena |
• Mathew MacDonald • Brady Smid • Cole Lightburn • Sam Jordan |
PO |
|
Game #3 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 9, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Rocky Rams ROCK | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
PO |
||
Game #1 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 16, 2024 @ 7:30 PM | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
PO |
||
Game #2 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 17, 2024 @ 6:30 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | NexSource Centre |
• Mack Jordan • Jaxon Lynn • Jordyn Gyurkovits • Graham Gagne |
PO |
|
Game #3 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 22, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Phillip Tanguay • Ziad Music • Riley Stovka • Austin Doris |
PO |
|
Game #4 | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 23, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | NexSource Centre |
• Jacob Hicks • Thomas Boulton • Sam Jordan • Grant Numrich |
PO |
|
Game #5 (if needed) | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 29, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Murray & Piper Arena |
• Phillip Tanguay • Chris Brown • Austin Doris • Emily Hill |
PO |
|
Game #6 (if needed) | |||||||
Final |
Mar. 30, 2024 @ 8:00 PM | Carstar Okotoks Bisons OKOT | Sylvan Lake Wranglers SYLV | NexSource Centre |
• Jacob Hicks • Josh Smith • Willie Mulligan • Jordyn Gyurkovits |
PO |